?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I had to stop at Cost Plus World Market today for some German beers for St Patrick's Day! Yes, German ones.

Anyway, they have SO MANY CUTE THINGS there for Easter! I spent way longer than I should have just looking at everything... picking it up and talking myself out of buying it for the cuteness.

Almost everything.

Did I really have to buy this little chick? YES, duh!

Comments

( 11 elongations — Care to elongate? )
happyapathy
Mar. 17th, 2011 06:28 pm (UTC)
German beers, wtf?
coffeebean
Mar. 17th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
But German beers are the best ones! I got 3 different kinds from 3 places we drank beer in Munich! Hofbrau, Paulaner and oh damnit I forgot the 3rd. Its that make your own 6 pack thingy at Cost Plus.

When are we gonna hang out? It feels like it has been forever again already!
happyapathy
Mar. 18th, 2011 05:34 am (UTC)
Well, all right, German beers are good, but it's SAINT PATRICK'S DAY!!

Smithwicks is awesome! Killian's Irish Red!!!

Yes, I agree, I'm free anytime. No, really. Anytime. Hahaha! If you ever wanna come over here on the weekend, that's cool, I can make us ribs? I dunno if we can play Wii though, because there is cat fur all OVER my room.

Or we can go to happy hour whenever? Or I can come over there?

It's all up to you, it really does depend on your schedule. So you just tell me what is easiest for you =)

coffeebean
Mar. 18th, 2011 04:01 pm (UTC)
I wasn't allergic in your living room somehow if you want me to go there! Then I'd get to say Hi to some Wilsons too. :)

You can come here anytime at all too! I'll have Cupid next week if you want to come here like on Tuesday and drink and Wii again and then I can go there the next time, I only have him for a week.

If you want to do happy hour, we can always do Thirsty Club or somewhere else... I think Mary chased us off from our favorite bar. :(
linnea
Mar. 18th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Haha, they could be twins! WEll, almost...
coffeebean
Mar. 18th, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
I think she looks more like a Peeps marshmallow because she is SO BRIGHT!

That's why I named her Chicky. I couldn't think of anything else but bright yellow peeps candy!
linnea
Mar. 18th, 2011 10:41 pm (UTC)
Now that is classic! No way could I have a bird, their chirping annoys me & my dog would prolly try to eat it.
coffeebean
Mar. 18th, 2011 10:58 pm (UTC)
Oh they make the cutest and most peaceful noises, I LOVE IT!
linnea
Mar. 21st, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
It's not a parakeet, is it?
coffeebean
Mar. 21st, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
Yep :)
linnea
Mar. 23rd, 2011 12:14 am (UTC)
Wasn't sure ;)
( 11 elongations — Care to elongate? )

Latest Month

June 2015
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Meg Stinett